2019 Lottery Results & Waitlist

by Amanda Logan

December 4, 2018

YOUTH

COMPANY LOCALE
Bone Witch Productions Ottawa, ON
Spare Change Theatre Ottawa, ON
WAITLIST
1. Company of Adventurers Ottawa, ON
2. Campuzano Productions Ottawa, ON

90 MINUTE

COMPANY LOCALE
Generation Productions (CAFF Lottery Winner) Orlando, FL
Lisa Rothman Oakland, CA
WAITLIST
1. Paco Erhard Berlin, DE
2. MIND MAGIC Productions Edmonton, AB
3. The Avalon Ottawa, ON
4. The Electronic Gospel Experience Manitoba, CA

OPEN DOORS

COMPANY LOCALE
Hamda Elmi Ottawa, ON
Melissa Yuan-Innes North Lancaster, ON
WAITLIST
1. Emily Seguin Ottawa, ON
2. Oakley Kiss Ottawa, ON
3. Priyanka Gopalkista Ottawa, ON
4. Cassie Cao Ottawa, ON

INTERNATIONAL

COMPANY LOCALE
Generation Productions (CAFF Lottery Winner) Orlando, FL
Convection Productions (CAFF Lottery Winner) Syracuse, NY
Bikini Katie Productions Orlando, FL
Sherri Rose San Carlos, CA
Sam Kruger St. Cloud, MN
DK Reinemer Portland, OR
Eee! London, UK
WAITLIST
1. Kathleen Denny Oakland, CA
2. Ewerton Martins Ouro Preto, India
3. A Mulled Whine Wellington, NZ
4. Ben San Del Productions Minneapolis, MN
5. Surprise Effect Toulouse, FR
6. Teater KEF Bunkeflostrand, Sweden
7. Invisible Salon San Francisco, CA
8. Sonnet Youth Glasgow, UK

NATIONAL

COMPANY LOCALE
Melanie Gall Present (CAFF Lottery Winner) St. Albert, AB
Squirrel Suit Productions (CAFF Lottery Winner) Hamilton, ON
Arthur MacKinnon (CAFF Lottery Winner) Vancouver, BC
Cardinal Theatre Toronto, ON
Holly M Brinkman Victoria, BC
Four Door Ford Toronto, ON
Canvas Sky Theatre Toronto, ON
Dance Fachin Toronto, ON
Yukon Artists Theatre Collective Whitehorse, YT
Pulsive Party Vancouver, BC
Pollywood Productions Toronto, ON
e308 London, ON
WAITLIST
1. Winnipeg Thespian Fellowship Productions Winnipeg, MB
2. Doctor Keir Co. Shawinigan, QC
3. Aaron Malkin Gibsons, BC
4. Drawing Board Productions Toronto, ON
5. Quarter Century Theatre Collington, ON
6. Greg Huston Comedy Toronto, ON
7. Aberrant Theatre Toronto, ON
8. Peachy Keen Productions Winnipeg, MB

LOCAL

COMPANY LOCALE
Sabrina Casanova Ottawa, ON
Speak Up Improv Ottawa, ON
Tim C. Murphy Ottawa, ON
FireFlood Entertainment Ottawa, ON
Quantum Productions Almonte, ON
Modest Company Ottawa, ON
Countass Champagne Productions Ottawa, ON
Phybee Kanata, ON
Sam Pomerant Ottawa, ON
Spicy Day Ottawa, ON
Leaping Mammal Collective Ottawa, ON
Matt Hertendy Ottawa, ON
Ryan Pilling Ottawa, ON
Third Wall Theatre Ottawa, ON
Allisoneb Ottawa, ON
Aerial Antics Ottawa, ON
Plan B Productions Ottawa, ON
Black Sheep Theatre Ottawa, ON
WAITLIST
1. Break Free Entertainment Ottawa, ON
2. Greg’s Poetry and Stuff Ottawa, ON
3. Montana Adams Ottawa, ON
4. Angel in the Rafters Theatre Ottawa, ON
5. Tuba Czar Theatre Ottawa, ON
6. Quest Friends Forever Ottawa, ON
7. Litprov Ottawa, ON
8. Theatre Underground Ottawa, ON
9. Atelier Denu Ottawa, ON
10. Wild Hart Productions Ottawa, ON
11. Dangerous Dames Theatre Company Ottawa, ON
12. Dumb Bitch Media Ottawa, ON

HEARTBREAK </3 (…sry)

100 Watt Productions 2hoots
302 Productions A Likely Story
A Little Awkward absence/presence
AKA Flora Lynn AL Connors
Alastair Knowels Alex Hartshorn
Another One Anto Chan
Archetype Productions Avalina Corazon Presents
Bad Girl Leila Balmour Productions
BASKET CASE “Its Magically ill”  Becoming Theatre
Bessie-Jean Productions Bibi & The Beast
big word performance poetry Bill Berry
Bird on Stage Productions Breaker/Fixer Productions
Brecht’s Table Brinks and Grumms
Broken Turtle Productions By the Book Productions
Camilo The Magician Canuck Hutch Productions
Catalyst Theatre Company Christberger Comedy
Christel Bartelse/Dutchgirl Productions Chromedome Productions
Concrete Drops Theatre Crowning Monkey
Devon More Music Dlon Arnold
Drea Flyne Elias caress
Eliot Entertainment Fabien Laurent
Friends and Enemies Worldwide Game of Crohn’s
Geoffrey Dollar Glam – Global Arts Management
Goldfish Memory Collective GoodKnight Productions
GoodSide Productions Greenligth
GRID Stage Company GRIMprov
Heather Bruce Helen Simard
Helen Thai Herculean Effort
Hole Punch Productions Houston Robertson
I’m Too Fat for This Show Ian McIntyre
Invisible Inc. Isabela Solis Lozano
JBen Plays Jessica Garang
JIGtheatrecompany Jimmy Hogg
Joan-Archer Gibson Jonathan O’Bomsawin
Joylyn Secunda Karie Richards
Karina Adventures Kat Wong
Kathleen Greenfield Kaylie Kreatrix
Keith Brown Kerosene Theatre
Kings and Queens Theatre Co. Lark and Whimsy Theatre Collective
LastName FirstName Productions Laundry Soup
Les Parents Terribles Les Particules Liées
Lil Theatre Company Lost Baggage Musical Theatre
Ludmylla Reis Marissa Hall
Marta Singh Martin Dockery
Melanie Moseley Mikayla Gordon
Mike Delamont Mind of a Snail Puppet Co.
Money Penny Productions Monster Theatre
MoonCow Theatre Co. Mrs.
Ms. Iz Productions Nat and the Bike
Neha Sindhwani  Newman Mentalism
Nomfanelo Moloi Norah Paton
One Last Bit Productions Paddy N’ Rob
Parry Riposte Passmore Productions
Pea Green Theatre Group Pierre Brault
PointeTango Priyanka Gopalkista
QN Theatre Quids In Theatre Company
Rabbit in a Hat Productions Random selection of chairs
Really Spicy Opera RibbitRePublic
Rob Gee Rogue Gallery Theatre
RT Collective Sad Ibsen Theatre
Scantily Glad Theatre Schwartz Productions
Shenaniventures Shreyas Batra
Sillage Theatre SNAFU 
Sprocket Inc.  Stephanie Morin-Robert
Strange Visitations T-Time Productions
Tash Naved Tethersend Productions
That’s Enough Drama The Beast Productions
The Nicky Network The Ottawa School of Theatre
The Ringos The Shit Hot Shit Show
Theatre Praxis Thibodeau Productions
Third Act Productions Thunder Blunder
TiBert le Voyageur Tim Motley
Tinkerspace Theatre Vapid Husk Productions
Will Lafrance World Laughs
Zaakirah Chubb Zachary Ardnt